Wix.com Ltd. · WIX · 2 MIN READ

Wix.com Earnings Preview: Q2 2026 Results Due August 4

Wix.com Ltd. (WIX) is scheduled to report second-quarter 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Analyst consensus estimates EPS of $1.20 and revenue of $553 million for the quarter.

Wix.com Earnings Preview: Q2 2026 Results Due August 4

Wix.com Ltd. (WIX) reports second-quarter 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Analyst consensus estimates earnings per share of $1.20 for the quarter, against a backdrop of a stock trading at $56.68 as of Thursday's close.

Wix.com Ltd. (WIX) — earnings preview

What Analysts Expect

Analyst consensus estimates revenue of $553 million for the second quarter. Analyst consensus estimates EPS of $1.20, reflecting the company's ongoing shift toward free cash flow generation as a primary financial metric. Wall Street expects the print to confirm whether Wix can sustain its profitability trajectory after a string of strong quarters.

Recent Track Record

In the most recent reported quarter, Wix posted EPS of $2.28 against an analyst estimate of $1.76, a beat of 29.6%. That result gave investors confidence in management's ability to deliver above consensus, though the bar for the August 4 report reflects updated expectations.

3 Things to Watch

  • EPS vs. the $1.20 consensus: Analyst consensus estimates EPS of $1.20, but Wix beat the prior quarter's estimate by nearly 30%, so the direction and magnitude of any surprise will draw scrutiny.
  • Guidance language: Listen for any update to full-year free cash flow targets and whether management signals confidence in the second half of 2026.
  • Revenue versus the $553 million estimate: Analyst consensus estimates revenue of $553 million, and any commentary on partner and self-creator segment performance will shape how investors read the top-line result.

Run the free Wix.com Ltd. deep-dive on Basis Report →

Basis Report does not hold positions in securities discussed. This is not investment advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

When does Wix.com Ltd. report earnings?

Wix.com Ltd. (WIX) is scheduled to report earnings on August 4, 2026.

What do analysts expect for Wix.com Ltd.'s upcoming quarter?

Analyst consensus estimates EPS of $1.20 for the second quarter of 2026. Analyst consensus estimates revenue of $553 million for the same period.

earnings-preview
ANALYSIS
WIX
Wix.com Ltd.
Wix.com Earnings Preview: Q2 2026 Results Due August 4
3 FREE REPORTS · NO CARD REQUIRED

The Report · WIX

Pull the WIX report

From the same desk that filed this story. This article stays free · 3 reports on the house.

Pull the WIX report →